Tuesday, June 7, 2011

anime love kiss

anime love kiss. 96%. Sweet
  • 96%. Sweet

  • Raj Iyer
    09-13 12:45 PM
    No., you do npot qualify for EB-2 Unless you do a 3 years MAsters from India or a 2 yrs Masters from a U.S. intitution.

    anime love kiss. anime love kiss drawings
  • anime love kiss drawings

  • rk3817
    11-29 10:29 AM
    Pardon my ignorance, I am new to the Forum and saw this discussion. Waht is a LUD and how do i find out what is on my pending I-485 petition.


    anime love kiss. anime love kiss drawings. anime love kiss. anime love kiss. flopticalcube. Apr 22, 10:58 PM. On other forums, people complain about the
  • anime love kiss drawings. anime love kiss. anime love kiss. flopticalcube. Apr 22, 10:58 PM. On other forums, people complain about the

  • binadh
    03-05 02:27 PM
    You can stand in the Home Depot parking lot with a jumpsuit and a bandana if you want to make some Hard Earned money............If not, stop asking stupid questions in this forum. You should know that when you get your freaking H4 visa.

    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    anime love kiss. anime love real
  • anime love real

  • dogking
    03-20 12:23 PM
    Does anyone know the time frame of WISH and Talent bill?


    anime love kiss. anime love kiss. anime love
  • anime love kiss. anime love

  • gconmymind
    04-07 03:49 PM

    I submitted my 485 in julyEven i applied for my wife too.....we both got EAD, AP...She left to India...we have problems and we may seperate each other...So not sure when we get divorce because of outdated Indian marriage laws...Are there going to be any problems when they are adjudicating my 485 application? Her FP done and she got AP until Sep 2008...Now what will happen if USCIS sends out an FP notice for my wife...She won't be doing finger printing...Is it going effect my GC in anyway?

    Since it looks like you are the primary applicant and your wife is the derivative beneficiary, I do not think your processing should be affected. I am not sure what you need to do to inform USCIS of your new status after you are divorced from your wife.

    anime love kiss. kiss (67) gt; anime love kiss
  • kiss (67) gt; anime love kiss

  • nlssubbu
    07-26 01:41 PM
    For me, my attorney's filed successor in interest I-140 after I filed I-485 due to merger. I faced no issues with this process and you can request them to file the same at your end. This did not affect my I-485.



    anime love kiss. anime love kiss. anime love
  • anime love kiss. anime love

  • vik123
    07-11 12:03 PM
    We should all write personal letters highlighting what happened and send it to out to congressmen/women. 2 Senators from your state and your house rep.
    That will make a huge difference, recently an IV member sent a letter and s/he has already gotten a call from the office, with a promise to look into it.
    I called my senator's local office, and they asked me to send a letter, the senator would send an inquiry to USCIS.
    Again, LETTER. no email, faxes. The staff clearly told me "Send a letter", and the senator will respond to it. Senator goes thru every postage paid letter.
    Yes,you are right.More the number of the senators sending inquiry, more the pressure on USCIS.Lawmakers sending inquiry will force USCIS to do something about this mess.
    I thnk that next campaign should be "SEND THE LETTERS TO YOUR SENATORS"

    anime love kiss. emo anime love kiss. anime
  • emo anime love kiss. anime

  • kirupa
    05-24 08:39 PM
    All stamps will be updated tomorrow :P I went a little over a week this time.


    anime love kiss. kiss me: anime, kiss, love,
  • kiss me: anime, kiss, love,

  • thesparky007
    04-24 12:09 AM
    i edited it kirupa!!!!

    anime love kiss. Forum - Which kiss scene
  • Forum - Which kiss scene

  • hopefulgc
    01-26 02:33 PM
    Sounds like a far shot.. but if government can start distributing money.. why in the name of all that is Holy can they not do this:
    "All pending immigration adjustment applications get expedited with an appendage clause that the beneficiaries need to express commitment to staying in US by buying a residence."
    How will that not help the ailing real estate market? I know this idea has been shot down gazillion times ... but we need to really stop looking through the cloudy kaliedoscope to atleast give this idea the merit it deserves.

    After all these is something called as 'GC by investment'. Why not something in between?

    The good part is that then anybody opposing this would then be indirectly opposing the future and much needed growth in US.



    anime love kiss. Anime Love Kiss
  • Anime Love Kiss

  • thomachan72
    10-15 03:47 PM

    I'm in a position where I have to file for I-140 again. In short, my company was purchased and I had to refile I-140 under the new company's name. Since the new company does not pay for Premium processing, I'll have to shell out the Premium processing fee from my pocket.

    I need your honest opinion as to whether I must file with premium or regular? My PD: is June 2007.

    I appreciate all your comments!

    If you want to extend H1b soon go for the PP. It is worth to get this done with.
    Now that your company was purchased did you have to do the labor once again? or just the 140? Will you be able to keep the old PD?

    anime love kiss. Itazurana Kiss 1.jpg
  • Itazurana Kiss 1.jpg

  • desi3933
    09-25 03:22 PM
    Thanks a lot for the information. I understood now how that works after H1B is approved and also to come into H1B status. So, If I apply for H1B extension, Will USCIS expect I-94 which is not older than 6 months or something like that?

    >> Will USCIS expect I-94 which is not older than 6 months or something like that?
    No. Just submit your latest (expired) I-94 along with copy of current EAD card. This will show that you are in status. Your lawyer should know this.

    *** Not a legal advise ***

    Proud Indian-American and Legal Immigrant


    anime love kiss. Anime Love Kiss
  • Anime Love Kiss

  • IVfan08
    04-21 06:42 PM
    I filed in Jan 09 and got approved in March 09.

    anime love kiss. The Lovely Images.
  • The Lovely Images.

  • willgetgc2005
    03-28 07:56 PM
    Maybe this is something we can propose.

    You guys talk as if we propose and they accept. get back to realty, please.

    After QGA and IV and all of us sending so many faxes etc, they did not even mention about EB visa issue in the SJC.

    You are talking about a radical chnage in GC.

    Get real. Get real. Let us get out of this child like proposals.

    Obviously the efforts of us, IV and QGA have not been sufficient. I am not
    in the least balming anyone. I for one feel IV has done exemplary work.

    But the critical question is do we need to do anything different ?

    Core memebers of IV, ragz4u et al, do you think we need to take a harder look and see if we are on the right path ? Did something not work as expected ? I read in one of the core memebrs post that IV members are in DC talking to senators office. Did senators office play ignorant in the SJC after being sympathetic to us ? What baffles me atleast, is the total
    apathy and seeming ignorance to our issue on the part of senators. After all
    our efforts. What went wrong ?

    Core IV members please share your frank thoughts.


    anime love kiss. emo anime love kiss. anime
  • emo anime love kiss. anime

  • santb1975
    11-21 02:30 PM
    With an EAD in hand and with the Market there could be a bigger and better opportunity. Keep up the high spirits

    But I have a lot to be thankful for. Thanks to IV, he has his EAD and can have one less thing to worry about in his new job search.

    anime love kiss. anime love kiss drawings.
  • anime love kiss drawings.

  • Happyday
    07-26 05:17 PM
    Lunch is $25.00 per person.

    Let me know how many??

    Make check out to Rotary Club of Lakeway/Lake Travis for
    $25.00 for each person.

    Myself + ISK Reddy are going as of now. We need more members/any one senior from IV, who can travel to Austin????

    Tomorrow is the last date. Send me name's of all willing members.

    I know renee , so can call her up and confirm

    Else, mail her

    Mail to me.

    Renee' Matta
    127 Carefree Circle
    Lakeway, Texas 78734


    anime love kiss. Anime Couple - Love Kiss,
  • Anime Couple - Love Kiss,

  • roseball
    05-04 04:34 PM
    Hi Guys

    Please read before giving your opinions: as per memo not my words:

    USCIS is required to grant the extension of stay pursuant to �106(a) of AC21, in one-year increments, until such time as a final decision has been made to:
    A. Deny the application for labor certification, or, if the labor certification is approved, to deny the EB immigrant petition that was filed pursuant to the approved labor certification;
    B. Deny the EB immigrant petition, or
    C. Grant or deny the alien’s application for an immigrant visa or for adjustment of status.

    The operative words here being "UNTIL SUCH TIME" - which if I am not wrong means when the decision is reached.....so you DO NOT HAVE A VALID H1B IF 485 IS DENIED.

    See links below for more data

    AFAIK, already approved H1 is not invalidated. But, if you are on H1 (based on I-485) and your I-485 is denied, and later you lose your job with the H1 employer, then you might not be able to transfer your H1 to a new employer even though you have time left on the extended H1. Obviously, this is my opinion.

    anime love kiss. shut up and kiss me by
  • shut up and kiss me by

  • krishnam70
    07-17 07:13 PM
    Thanks for your list. So it seems we can do it without attorney help. I am not sure what my attorney is doing its been a month since he had all the papers and fee. I am going to try filing myself:mad:

    and file yourself using the thread for self-filers in this forum.


    anime love kiss. anime love kiss. wallpaper
  • anime love kiss. wallpaper

  • veni001
    09-10 05:50 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    You need to show both DOL and USCIS 4-yr degree or ABET 4-yr degree equivalent before using BS+5yr rule to qualify for EB2!

    06-20 12:14 AM
    All I can say is for J1 physician is different then regular J1 visa. If you are J1 physician you have to serve 3 years in an underserved area on H1b visa and then and then you can get your GC. If you file NIW for physician you can apply for I-140 and I-485 but you will get GC after 5 yrs of service in an underserved area.

    Thank you gondal, for you response.

    So, after filing for I-485, one would still maintain their J1, without adversely affecting it, right?
    Is your category of J1 also dual intent?


    01-29 10:02 PM
    There is no issue with going for fingerprinting after getting GC. So no big deal if that is your concern. They will not cancel your daughter's green card just because she went for fingerprinting responding to the notice received from USCIS. Don't think too much. Your GC might be in the pipeline. In the meantime, relax and enjoy the wait time.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment