Wednesday, June 29, 2011

los angeles dodgers logo

images Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers logo. Rate this Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Rate this Los Angeles Dodgers

  • bekugc
    03-18 04:30 PM
    from what we see on other posts, what matters most is
    1. company is hiring u as a fulltime employee
    2. job desc is same or similar
    3. annual salary is >= one specified in approved labor

    you can get paid by hr, but just extrapolate that hrly value into annual salary, and state that.

    wallpaper Rate this Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers - Logo
  • Los Angeles Dodgers - Logo

  • grinch
    05-10 08:21 AM
    Great font choice, but it's to big ;)

    I wouldn't reccomend making it smaller, because that font seems to look well large. I'd say search over under the Script section for a simple caligraphy font :D

    Good Luck!

    los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Los Angeles Dodgers

  • harrydr
    04-29 10:16 PM
    Currently i have my I-140 approved an that is all i know. To be honest, PD to me means "the day my I-140 was approved". Is that true??

    My wife lives with me on H-4 and she will hopefully get an ITIN this year. Now, how i understand the system, i cannot file for I-485 petition until, the date of my I-140 approval becomes current. Please verify to help me understand this system. Thanks in advance.

    2011 Los Angeles Dodgers - Logo los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers logo
  • Los Angeles Dodgers logo

  • newtoh1
    03-05 04:10 PM
    My 140 got approved and 485 is in pending state.I have my EAD and also valid H1.

    1.Can I add my spouse to my GC status when PD is not current?My spouse is on H1B visa.

    2.If I start using EAD, is it still possible to add spouse or I should maintain valid H1 status?

    Can you please respond back ASAP.Thanks.


    los angeles dodgers logo. LOS ANGELES – The Los Angeles
  • LOS ANGELES – The Los Angeles

  • thomachan72
    03-18 08:58 AM
    What are the rules for getting a new 3 X 2 year H1.
    Person leaves US while on the 5th year in November 07.
    applies for H1b in april 08 and gets new H1b valid from Oct 08 to March 09.
    However re-enters US only after 365 days of external stay in december 08 (not in Oct 08).
    Is he eligible for a new 3X2 year H1 or can he obtain only a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad (365 days)?

    los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball

  • shreekhand
    02-22 08:41 PM
    After Employment Green Card wait 5 years.

    After Family Green Card wait 3 years only


    Why Family Green Card less wait time?

    not true.

    And it is 3 years for spouses starts after 2 years of conditional residence

    Again, incorrect.

    It is is 5 years for all Family based except marriage to US Citizen (where it is 3 years).

    It is NOT 3 years after conditional residence - It is a total of 3 years.

    Go check USCIS publication M-476 to enlighten yourselves.


    los angeles dodgers logo. dresses Los Angeles Dodgers
  • dresses Los Angeles Dodgers

  • aries22
    07-18 09:26 AM
    The company will have to sponsor the H1 in full. Not enough to just give you an employment verification letter.

    Also as per the rules, you cannot pay for the H1. Only the company can pay for it.

    Thanks for your reply.I thought it's a possiblity that we can transfer with an employment letter.Looks like its not.

    2010 Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Los Angeles Dodgers

  • lostinbeta
    09-30 02:21 AM
    Hey luksy, if you don't want your Wacom that much I will take it off your hands:evil: Ok, so I was kidding (unless you really don't want it).

    I don't have one but I want one sooo bad. Drawing with a mouse is such a pain and I don't have a scanner to scan my paper drawn images.


    los angeles dodgers logo. los angeles dodgers logo
  • los angeles dodgers logo

  • 987Image
    July 4th, 2006, 01:18 PM
    I know nothing about guitars and even less about motorcycles. But I do look forward to seeing the pictures that you will be taking as you travel.l

    hair Los Angeles Dodgers logo los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Los Angeles Dodgers

  • shirish
    02-21 10:56 AM
    I thought one can work only for one employeer while on H1.


    los angeles dodgers logo. Fathead Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Fathead Los Angeles Dodgers

  • bigboy007
    08-24 10:45 PM
    This is a contract position to work in canada.This is normally through couple of vendors.

    My employer is a small consulting company,which don't have own projects.So they pay only when I get project with other consultancies companies and bill through them.
    You get work visa in canada then you need to be paid in canada..Work visa in canada has nothing to do with that of US status.

    If you are getting paid in usa ( it seems like) and planning on working in canada on visitor visa its not legal. This might be the reason.

    Your status in US has nothing to do with Working/Visiting/studying in Canada.

    If you have used AP you "Probably" not on H1 any more.. there are some contradicting statements of IV members on this before. But I have seen USCIS sending a notice for one of my friend where in which he was advised to use AP ( as he is considered being on AOS eventhough he has H1) in future.

    hot LOS ANGELES – The Los Angeles los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers Mlb 18quot;
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Mlb 18quot;

  • micofrost
    07-24 04:12 PM
    I entered US last december 2007 with a visitors visa,allowed me to stay for 6 mos.,last march 2008 I married my fiance who has a H1b visa and is working right now here in the US and last May 2008 I Applied for a change of status from visitors to H4 dependent..Until now the case is pending but right now we had a family crisis back home and I have to go back home asap...what will happen with my application if I go home...Will I still be able to come back here and will I be out of status if I leave my pending application here???

    Make sure you have the copy of the application you filed for change of status while you were here. Or any receipt notice.
    You can come back to US but b4 that you have to stamp a H4 visa at your country's US consulate. All should be fine assuming you had filed Change of Status application b4 expiry of your B2 I-94


    house L.A. logo Rectangle Magnet los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers Logo Plate
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Logo Plate

  • conchshell
    07-13 07:21 PM
    I know that there are too many threads open initiating new campaigns, and asking the IV administrators to make the threads sticky. However there is something that we can demand as part of administrative reforms at USCIS, without any need for congressional relief.

    When any type of application reaches USCIS, it kinda goes into a black hole. Unless there is a decision on the application, all an applicant do is to cross the figures, and hope that the outcome will be favorable. Worst, sometimes people with later priority date get the approval, and the all a victim with pretty much straight forward case can do is self consolation.

    We all know that there is a USCIS case login page, which allows us to create a portfolio and track the case approval. But the information provided by this site is really basic (Informing the applicant that the application was received on such and such date, and its pending for processing at our processing center). Why can't we ask USCIS to improve this portal, so that an applicant can view the details of the case like FP, background check result, priority date, associated 140 status, etc. I am giving this example for a 485 application, but this service can be provided for all other types of cases like H1B, EAD, AP, 140, 485, Labor Certification, etc.

    BTW, I saw a note on, and according to them its a just four (yes only four) member team which is managing their information technology at USCIS. On a lighter note, I feel like creating an Open Source software consortium which will develop the software to add in efficient case processing and better services, where USCIS can download the source code to enable faster deployment of customer services portals.

    Anyway, fun apart, I think we should start a campaign to get more meaningful information from customer portal:

    This way the case processing would be more transparent, an applicant will have more information about the case, the number of phone calls USCIS receive will go down substantially, and people like us will have much more peace of mind. I was wondering if we can come up with a case status detail page, that contains majority of info/updates we applicants want to see. It should not be difficult to compile such information. So meanwhile, when nothing much is expected from Congress on legal immigration relief, at least USCIS can provide this type of service improvement. Any ideas, criticism, pros and cons of such thing?

    tattoo Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball los angeles dodgers logo. executive editor of the LA
  • executive editor of the LA

  • atumalla
    11-06 12:46 PM
    I got two luds on 140 485 131 765 after FP.


    pictures dresses Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers logo. new era MLB Los Angeles
  • new era MLB Los Angeles

  • clockwork
    09-19 07:19 PM
    is it for Sub-Labour ?
    Category ?

    and NO-RFE direct denial.

    dresses Los Angeles Dodgers Mlb 18quot; los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers/1960
  • Los Angeles Dodgers/1960

  • ajju
    09-17 01:44 AM
    I think: We donot have a choice. We have to show up on the day and time given on FP notice. If we can't- we have to request uscis for re-scheduling.

    Call the ASC office and usually in such circumstances.. they allow to come earlier... Lots of ASCs are open sat.. So that may be good for you... Call your local ASC...


    makeup los angeles dodgers logo los angeles dodgers logo. L.A. logo Rectangle Magnet
  • L.A. logo Rectangle Magnet

  • sve0390
    08-03 06:07 PM

    My NIW/I-140 application has been pending for a year. During this time, I have more qualifications added to my resume. Is there a mechanism to send my updated resume or should I just let it be?


    They asked me to send additional evidence in support of my NIW petition. I'd say just wait for them to ask you anything that they require to justify NIW.

    girlfriend executive editor of the LA los angeles dodgers logo. Los Angeles Dodgers Women#39;s
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Women#39;s

  • gcslave
    07-07 10:09 PM
    Priority date is Mar 05.

    hairstyles Fathead Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers logo. Venezuela Universidad de Los
  • Venezuela Universidad de Los

  • ashres11
    09-25 11:24 AM
    Fax letter and his office called me and following with USCIS.

    07-25 07:30 AM
    There shouldn't be any issues. The H1 visa stamp on your passport is seperate from the I-797 approval that you received, both are valid. Your wife should also have no problems getting an H4 using your current I-797. I had a freind recently who was in the exact same situation and he and his wife both didn't have any issues.

    12-07 10:24 PM
    I took my 2.5 year old to the FP.
    The security officer did not ask anything about him.I was allowed to go with my son.There was no problem.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment