Wednesday, June 8, 2011

imagenes del amor de dios

imagenes del amor de dios. Ya que gracias a el Dios nosimagenes del amor de dios. Ya que gracias a el Dios nos
  • Ya que gracias a el Dios nos


  • chanduv23
    04-18 10:55 PM
    Many of us can run into these situations since we all have a long long way to go for our GCs, it will be helpful if this great secret information can be put in here so that all of us already know what to do when we hit this issue.

    well yes and no. depends on a lot of factors. If there is nothing wrong with your case, you dont have to worry.

    Only issue is - getting a denial and applying for MOTIC means spending money and unnecessary tension and if you are out of the country when you get a denial - it gets extremely complicated.

    Once preprocessed, there is no reason for USCIS to touch the files until the dates are current so hang in there. Do not stress.

    Know what is going on and be prepared.

    Playing it safe and stressing and trying to get total control over your situation will only result in added stress and not good for health.

    I would strongly recommend that people must really come forward and lobby hard for atleast a recapture bill or any other bill. We MUST all start working extremely hard to get our issues resolved and IV is a wonderful platform.




    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes de amor a dios. quotimagenes del amor de dios. imagenes de amor a dios. quot
  • imagenes de amor a dios. quot


  • ingegarcia
    06-11 03:38 PM
    Do they assume that if you are in 7th year you can use your labor which you used for H1 7th year extension.

    what about if i140 is denied on the previous labor and one cannot use that labor any more.

    are all these bullet point are "ors" or "ands" does one has to staisfy all three conditions?

    I guess this is only for people who are nearing the 6th/7th,etc year extension and their PERM does not have more than 365 days days. In these cases the person will need to get out of the country unless I140 is approved.

    This would be my case if my PERM were to be approved before July. However my labor is audited and ATLANTA Backlog Center seems to be anything but fast these days...




    imagenes del amor de dios. Pedir perdón a Diosimagenes del amor de dios. Pedir perdón a Dios
  • Pedir perdón a Dios


  • mjdup
    01-11 02:35 PM
    I feel your case will be OK, they are just doing the PIMS verification. I got my H1B validated in Munich last year. (read my experience on murthy site). So be patient and you'll get it successfully.

    good luck,




    imagenes del amor de dios. amor de Dios manifestadoimagenes del amor de dios. amor de Dios manifestado
  • amor de Dios manifestado


  • helpful_leo
    02-10 02:28 PM
    Berkleybee

    I have done as you suggested. The thread is "PACE amendment suggestions"
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=151

    Your input and suggestions are welcome, as is a formal word from IV.



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. amor de dios.imagenes del amor de dios. amor de dios.
  • amor de dios.


  • visves
    06-18 02:37 PM
    With the new fee structure, you would not have to pay USCIS every year to renew your interim benefits (EAD/AP). This would be most helpful if you are from a retrogressed country and don't expect adjudication any time soon. But, I am not sure what disadvantage you would have if you wait and file on July 30 instead of July 1...obviously there would be a ton of people before you. Personally, I am not sure how everything would play out and if the benefits outweigh the risks.


    Since many are about to file their I 485 petitions, there was some talk about some advantages to filing this petition when the new fee structure goes into effect end of July.

    One might be able to wait till mid July to see the August bulletin come out, if PD still current then could file in August with the new fee structure.

    Question I had was -
    What are the advantages if any to filing when the new fee structure is in place?
    or should one file the earliest date one can, say 1st week of July?

    I would appreciate if someone could shed some light on this. Thanks!




    imagenes del amor de dios. amor de madre lyrics. amor deimagenes del amor de dios. amor de madre lyrics. amor de
  • amor de madre lyrics. amor de


  • casinoroyale
    04-02 09:52 AM
    My attorney is saying they can file MTR on "USCIS's own motion" with that we don't have to pay the application fee of $585? This is something new to me, but I trust my attorney.

    Has anyone else heard of this before? I just want to double check as the last thing I want is USCIS denying my MTR for not filing with the fee.



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. amor a dios. imagenes de amorimagenes del amor de dios. amor a dios. imagenes de amor
  • amor a dios. imagenes de amor


  • SureShot
    04-28 02:23 PM
    I picked IronKart but not by much. It was much shinier and brighter than my second choice - Sens.

    If Sens' was brighter and I could see more, I think I would have picked it cause it was closer up and had more detail. I couldnt even see cyber's - the link was dead?




    imagenes del amor de dios. el amor a diosimagenes del amor de dios. el amor a dios
  • el amor a dios


  • go_guy123
    03-01 11:40 PM
    I am in the same boat as you. I landed in Sep 2006 and have valid Canadian PR till Sep 2011. My 3 year expiry is nearing. And I am really confused with my EB3 India 2004 PD in retro. But also I have gotten married and not applied my wife on my Canadian PR at all. So that is another problem. I intend to voluntarily relinquish my Canadian PR status and then re-apply brand new with my wife this year as US H1B and GC process rules with USCIS is getting weirder by the day.

    Also you can absolutely without any problem go and stay for next two years (730 days) before your first PR card expires even though you were out of Canada or were never resident there for first 3 years and retain your Canadian PR status. I know it for sure.

    what do mean by "voluntarily relinquish my Canadian PR status and then re-apply brand new with my wife "

    To apply for your spouse you need to fine a family based immigration for your wife

    The rules have be tightened now. Are you aware of that. So you may not qualify the seocnd time. Also the second time they wont give you the PR

    There was a major change in the visa rule in Feb 2008

    The setence "visa ficer shall" was changed to "visa officer may"

    http://www.cba.org/CBA/sections_Cship/pdf/08-24-eng%5B1%5D.pdf



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. El AMOR DE DIOSimagenes del amor de dios. El AMOR DE DIOS
  • El AMOR DE DIOS


  • bijualex29
    06-24 08:38 AM
    If the EAD does not come in time. I have a strong feeling that you can take leave without pay or with pay.
    Paid leave is a benefit. You earn the leave ( 1.5 day every month you worked legally). The salary you get during paid leave is not the salary of the day you worked. It is a benefit you received when you worked during your legal stay. Hence I do not feel that one have to be leave without pay. For example if you get your tax refund when your EAD is expired. We should reject the refund?




    imagenes del amor de dios. colegio amor de diosimagenes del amor de dios. colegio amor de dios
  • colegio amor de dios


  • brij523
    02-23 09:23 PM
    Friends,

    Please contact congress representative from your area before this meeting as time is less and work is more. It is not easy to get appointment with congress representative because of their busy schedule.



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. dios es amorimagenes del amor de dios. dios es amor
  • dios es amor


  • akhilmahajan
    02-04 01:43 PM
    When i said i used AC-21, i meant i changed my employer after 180 days and had used EAD. Yes i have sent USCIS my paperwork, when i switched employers.

    I dont think filling AC-21 paperwork matters in case of the VISA. I never sent my Dad any documents or proof showing that i had sent USCIS the papers for AC-21. Also, i have used AP at that time.

    GO IV GO. TOGETHER WE CAN.




    imagenes del amor de dios. Dios es Amor: ¿Cómo defineimagenes del amor de dios. Dios es Amor: ¿Cómo define
  • Dios es Amor: ¿Cómo define


  • immi_enthu
    08-10 04:47 PM
    Approval notice goes to Attorney a courtesy copy to Employer


    Are you sure ? Did anyone receive a copy of approval notice at company recently ?:confused:



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. el amor a dios. Faithfulimagenes del amor de dios. el amor a dios. Faithful
  • el amor a dios. Faithful


  • devan
    11-04 09:17 AM
    Hello gurus,
    3 Years back, before applying my 485 and my labor was pending status, i came to know that the need of birth certificate at I485 stage and I asked the records from the local panchayat and they could not find out any records on my name. Then filed the complaint in the court by providing the my passport, mark statements. After many weeks, the court ordered to provide me the birth certificate with the delayed registration 3 years back that is only on 2007. Now i have the birth certificate with the delayed registration, Now in this situvation, is it possible to go to the municipality to ask them the non-availability certificate ?


    Thanks
    Devan




    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.


  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    02-11 06:04 PM
    you are screwed, yes seriously

    Why did u change employer, w/o getting any info about filing with ne wemployer befor ahead.

    If you file in 2008 (No matter whetehr it is Eb2 or Eb3), as per present situation u can forget for next 10 + years.

    I feel this may not be true.

    Do you have any evidence for your information or can you show any documentation from USCIS supporting your comments.



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. el amor a dios. Threeimagenes del amor de dios. el amor a dios. Three
  • el amor a dios. Three


  • Jeffphoto
    September 7th, 2006, 08:58 AM
    Thanks to everyone for the advice. Here's my situation:

    Yes, Mats, it jiggles when I adjust the camera. Bracketing should help some, but my understanding of the HDR process is that you want to get a range of exposures from almost black to totally blown out. My camera will bracket through three exposures, one stop on each side of the setting. That doesn't typically get the span that is recommended for the HDR thing in Photoshop CS2, so I'm still looking at touching and adjusting the camera.

    The camera is really just a point and shoot, a Minolta Z3. There are no available shutter release cables, remote controls, or other accessories for remote operation of it. However, my next camera....! ;)

    Lastly, the tripod is a $30 wal-mart model. It isn't really so wobbly in the legs, but the main mast of it, where I mount the camera, rotates freely through about a 3 - 4 degree range horizontally. This is due to play in the cheap, plastic parts on it. My short term work around for that is probably to jam juicy fruit gum into the gaps or something.

    All of this equipment that I bought was for me to learn the basics on, and I am doing a lot of learning these days. So, there again, my next tripod.... ;)




    imagenes del amor de dios. amor de dios. el amor a diosimagenes del amor de dios. amor de dios. el amor a dios
  • amor de dios. el amor a dios


  • chi_shark
    12-02 11:51 PM
    thanks! i do have business activities... and i am not worried about audits...


    If you are independent contractor you can take some allowed expenses. If you are salaried employee you need to show loss for getting some benefit. Generally if you show loss for 3 years continously then IRS mostly deny on third year. In any case if you take too much expense you are inviting audit and that is going to be nightmare. I do not think it is a good idea to start a company just for expenses unless you are going to do business. Atleast you should be doing independent contracting(corp to Corp).



    more...

    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de diosimagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios
  • imagenes del amor de dios


  • karthiknv143
    02-06 04:03 PM
    Yes, you have to change your H4 also. Submit a new petition.




    imagenes del amor de dios. Invasión del amor de Diosimagenes del amor de dios. Invasión del amor de Dios
  • Invasión del amor de Dios


  • ronhira
    04-17 05:57 PM
    Eventually something's got to give. Standoffs don't remain forever. Just like 1st world war
    trench warfare was a standoff tactic but was eventually made redundant by invention of tanks.

    Same way this standoff wont remain forever (of course many waiting EB2/3 I might lose patience ), either GOP will get into power and force the piecemeal through or Hispanic caucus might gain even more power to force CIR through.

    Repeated failures might weaken the CIR coalition (Refer the Greg Siskind post about MALDEF chief few months back).

    gop will not force piecemeal..... i heard that us chamber of commerce gives a lot of money to gop...... chamber of commerce wants cir..... they will oppose piecemeal if gop is in power.... maybe they already did oppose it the last time gop was in power......

    repeated failures will not weaken cir coalition..... as it seems the coalition is getting stronger.....

    my guess is after the election cycle is over..... they will do cir...... but there will be no piecemeal..... the sooner we understand this.... the better it will be for us.... & for those of us who wants to leave..... try taking the flight over the pacific becoz flights r not going out of europe for now....




    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes de amor dios.imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes de amor dios.
  • imagenes de amor dios.


  • fatjoe
    03-18 09:44 AM
    I was trying to find the what is invloved in "Preliminary Processing" and this is what I found at
    http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVAP.jsp?dockey=2ab34436fb933cfd72e8fe53f9aa0 e3c
    (f) Preliminary Processing : The evidence supplied with the application is first reviewed by an officer at the National Benefits Center (NBC) to establish that the applicant meets the basic qualifying criteria to apply: he or she is an eligible alien, and he or she is not statutorily ineligible due to a felony conviction or convictions of three or more misdemeanors. If the applicant passes the preliminary processing at NBC, the application is forwarded to the District Office with jurisdiction over the applicant�s residence for an int erview and adjudication of the remaining eligibility requirements (e.g., continuous residence, physical presence, admissibility, citizenship skills, etc.). If more than one A-file exists for an applicant, files should be consolidated prior to forwarding. If filed by the applicant, EAD and advance parole requests may be processed after such applicant passes the preliminary processing. If the applicant lacks sufficient evidence to pass the preliminary processing, a Notice of Intent to Deny should be issued.

    I am bit confused about the sentence in bold, so does it mean that the person is legally eligible for green card, though he has a record of felony or more than 3 mis-demeanors. My husband has one misdemeanor dur to DUI and his court disposition says "Impaired Driving". So are we to take a lawyer when we go for the interview?




    masti_Gai
    02-15 09:15 AM
    :confused:
    why would someone having a GC want a H1 i don't understand. If her hubby is a GC holder obviously she might also be a GC holder. She has rights to work anywhere and for anyone in US.
    If she is still in the process of gettin her GC then she might want to go in for H1 as it takes nearly 2 to 3 yrs for a spouse to get GC if she or he didn't apply during AOS




    akhilmahajan
    02-04 11:06 AM
    Yes i did. It was the same way for my dad when i was on H-1B.
    I sent him the copies of my 140, 485, and EAD and also an employment letter from my new employer , as i have used AC-21.

    He was asked what i am doing and he told them i am working for XYX company and has also filed his GC. The office said all the best to him and granted my dad a 10 year multiple visa. If you have any questions, please send me a message.

    I hope this helps.

    GO IV GO. TOGETHER WE CAN.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment