Friday, June 10, 2011

karishma kapoor wallpapers

images Name: Karishma Kapoor; Nick karishma kapoor wallpapers. Kareena-Kapoor-Photos
  • Kareena-Kapoor-Photos

  • pt326bc
    07-12 07:14 PM

    First (Original one):

    labor date: EB2-Aug-2002
    Labor approved: September - 2007
    I-140 approved: Yesterday (July-11-2008)

    485 not yet filed

    Second (approved labor from different company):

    labor date: EB3-Apr-2004 and labor approved
    140 filed: July 13 2007 - case is pending as of now
    485 filed: July 13 2007 - case is pending as of now

    I dont know what to do with my original green card one (whether to file one more 485 or not)

    Gurus help me with your knowlege which option i have to choose

    1. withdraw the 485 (filed with substituion labor) and file new 485 with the original one

    2. file one more 485

    3. wait for the substituion labor 140 to be approved and transfer priority date and category?


    You could file CP for one and continue with AOS for another and see which one comes out successful sooner. Theoretically you could have any number of applications for a green card; but for simlicity's sake (USCIS not yours) it is always wise to stick to one.
    But confirm with you lawyer; this is not legal advice.

    wallpaper Kareena-Kapoor-Photos karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karishma Kapoor
  • Karishma Kapoor

  • mangelschots
    07-16 01:33 AM
    Is yours EB2?

    EB3 ROW
    PD March 2004
    I-140 filed Dec 2006
    I-485 filed June 25 07

    Receipting is slow in NSC, I am not sure how, that is where I am confused. There are chances that cases could be transferred to TSC.
    Will have to wait another 2 weeks to know the facts.

    What happens on these dates (Jul 18 for Nebraska) ?

    karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karishma Kapoor
  • Karishma Kapoor

  • alterego
    07-30 12:59 PM
    This is a ridiculous ruling. The group does not have a lien on its patient base. They are and should be free to choose whomever they wish for their care.
    This is typical of business investors subverting the Doctor patient relationship.
    A sad development for both doctors and patients and a victory for corporate interests in this country.

    2011 Karishma Kapoor karishma kapoor wallpapers. kareena kapoor
  • kareena kapoor

  • Achi Goro
    11-17 03:01 PM
    I need your help on these issues. My labor certification was filed on October 25th 2006 and had it approved on 5th of November 2006.

    Now my employer is ready to file the 1-140 together with 1-1485. My question is, I do not know whether my priority date is current for the filing of these forms.

    Looking at the above filing date, can some one brief me on my likely priority date?

    The other question is, even though my employer is taking the responsibilty of my filing process, I am paying all the expenses ( be it the Attorney fee as well as other additional fees are being borne by me).

    When do you think will be appropriate for me to quit this job after my 1-140 and 1-1485 have been filed? Please advice me on this because my initially promised to pay for all the expenses but denied this after I have taken up the job.[/QUOTE]


    karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karisma Kapoor Photos, Karisma
  • Karisma Kapoor Photos, Karisma

  • wellwishergc
    07-11 12:14 PM

    karishma kapoor wallpapers. kareena kapoor without makeup
  • kareena kapoor without makeup

  • Hassan11
    04-14 04:43 PM
    anybody knows the answer to the correct fee to apply for travel document (AP)? do I need to do FP?



    karishma kapoor wallpapers. karishma kapoor
  • karishma kapoor

  • gc_chahiye
    08-26 11:22 PM
    gc_chahiye: Thanks for the technical advice. I'll check with my attorney tomorrow. You said 30 odd days. That is more or less 60 days, and it's more than enough.

    for an appeal they will tell you in the denial notice how much time you have. For a motion-to-reconsider/reopen the deadline is typically 30 days. Again, confirm everything with attorney, and keep them on their toes (check status with them every couple of days).

    I think you will receive the RFE on time (its only been 8 days since the USCIS note about the RFE, it does take upto 2 weeks for attorneys to receive it).
    All the best!

    2010 Karishma Kapoor karishma kapoor wallpapers. Name: Karishma Kapoor; Nick
  • Name: Karishma Kapoor; Nick

  • dressking
    09-29 11:47 AM
    Immigrants at USC have helped design a special randomization program for LAX security called ARMOR! Doctoral student, Pankaj Paruchuri, and his professor, Milind Tambe, have designed this special program that will help National Security and enhance the security for all of us!

    A Random Weapon in the War against Terror (http://

    I can bet that the Doctoral student himself must have faced Backlog/ Retrogression at some time! I do not know him, but I think IV should contact him!

    I am sorry to offend some of you by bringing up this subject again. But I think we are just asking for acknowledgement for the contribution we have made when we were attending graduate programs in the US. It was a lot of over time and hard work with literally no payment other than money for room and board. Some may get their names attached to the paper that is published and get their Green Cards quicker for that. But some don't.


    karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karisma Kapoor and Sanjay
  • Karisma Kapoor and Sanjay

  • Robert Kumar
    02-24 05:04 PM
    I am also looking for answer on this..Anyone please??

    Any inputs pls.

    hair kareena kapoor karishma kapoor wallpapers. karishma kapoor
  • karishma kapoor

  • gc_check
    02-04 12:16 PM
    Yes, I did get 10 yr multiple entry visa for my mom. Sponsored my mom for visa in late 08, Dad no more, and was very worried since she is a widow and couple friends mom's visa was denied with similar circumstance. I'm on AOS, also used AC21. Did included all the documents, including copy of EAD, 485 RN and EVL from current employer. My mom works for central govt, in addition to docs I submitted she also took a NOC from her office and also a leave approval showing 3 months leave and copy of document showing property (only home) ownership in India. But nothing was asked/reviewed except a couple question about the sponsor(me) like work, duration of stay in US, last time in India, etc and was issued a visa. Ensure the paper work is done correctly and placed in order. The better the paper work, fewer the questions. Good luck.


    karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karishma Kapoor height and
  • Karishma Kapoor height and

  • TomPlate
    07-05 12:47 PM
    Did you guys called... Senior Members please call or search from

    hot Karisma Kapoor Photos, Karisma karishma kapoor wallpapers. kareena-kapoor1.jpg
  • kareena-kapoor1.jpg

  • nashim
    06-03 04:30 PM
    I think yes, you need to fill AR11 form for your wife too. I did the same thing.


    house Kareena Kapoor Wallpapers 2011 karishma kapoor wallpapers. download KARISHMA KAPOOR
  • download KARISHMA KAPOOR

  • desi3933
    02-26 06:13 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    Chitra -

    It depends on your reason for seeking entry into USA. If you are going to stay as dependent of H-1B worker, you can NOT use B1/B2 visa to enter.

    >> Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time.
    One can have multiple visas in the passport, but only 1 visa can be used to seek entry into USA.

    >> can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status?
    Please explain the scenario.

    Not a legal advice.

    tattoo kareena kapoor without makeup karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karishma Kapoor wallpapers
  • Karishma Kapoor wallpapers

  • chanduv23
    09-19 01:01 AM
    We saw many toddlers and older kids! Brave little ones!!!

    By the way chanduv, I looked for you everywhere! Too bad we didn't get to meet this time. You have done a truly amazing job and wanted to congratulate your in person! Hope to meet you soon!

    And I was looking for you - actually I was on the stage - behind the speakers holding the flag

    I am partially visible in this shot behind Aman

    I was walking with MACACA all along the rally


    pictures karishma kapoor karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karisma Kapoor Photos, Karisma
  • Karisma Kapoor Photos, Karisma

  • mygc2006
    06-14 11:58 AM
    I thought once your EAD gets approved then you H1 Visa is not longer valid.

    You could keep EAD and H1 together active?? Any experts, could you please throw some light?
    Yes, you can keep EAD and H1 at same time..

    dresses kareena-kapoor1.jpg karishma kapoor wallpapers. Karishma Kapoor Pictures,
  • Karishma Kapoor Pictures,

  • sameer2730
    01-25 06:45 PM
    He is neither new nor inexperienced. He is one of the new gang which post pointless yet barely believable posts here. The purpose is to confuse, raise hopes and aggravate. Try to avoid responding to such posts. One good criteria is posts by people with just 2-5 posts and a few greens already.


    makeup Karisma Kapoor and Sanjay karishma kapoor wallpapers. Kareena Kapoor Wallpapers 2011
  • Kareena Kapoor Wallpapers 2011

  • sparklinks
    06-16 09:55 PM
    In my case they made 4-5 attempts before it was delivered...

    To whom they tried to deliver....basically its PO signature required for PO boxes.

    girlfriend Karishma Kapoor wallpapers karishma kapoor wallpapers. karishma kapoor
  • karishma kapoor

  • Pallavi79
    02-21 08:49 AM
    I have one ing savings account and one Bank of America account. I do automatic transfer between these accounts penny per month. that should keep my accounts active.

    If I do not get job in another one,two months, I have to pack my bags.

    hairstyles Karishma Kapoor height and karishma kapoor wallpapers. Ranbir Kapoor Salman Khan
  • Ranbir Kapoor Salman Khan

  • I_need_GC
    07-25 04:07 PM

    I'm looking for some answers for my wife's visa issues. I'm on H1B (valid until 2010) and she is on OPT (Valid until Dec 20 2008. F-1 visa expired May 2008). My PERM labor is in process and we hope to file for I 140 and I 485 and EAD concurrently by September/ October 2008. My lawyer says that we can file concurrently because my wife's country of birth is in Europe.

    Now the questions:

    1. Is it okay for my wife to apply for EAD based in I 485 while on OPT with expired F-1 visa? Is there a requirement that wife has to be on H-4 to apply for EAD based on husband's GC application?
    A. Singh

    She can apply for adjustment of status EAD I-485 she does not need to have H4 to apply for adjustment under you. She is not out of status because he status in the US is currently OPT even thoug the visa itself might have expired on the passport.

    2. Also read on some forums that Wife's F-1 OPT will be invalidated as soon as her I 485 application is recieved. Is this true?
    A. Singh

    It will not be invalidated. Her status will change from F1 to Adjustment of status. You can legally stay in the US while your I-485 is pending and travel using AP or work using EAD.

    3. EAD approval takes 3-4 months on average. So if she doesn't recieve her EAD approval by December 2008 (Dec 20 2008 her OPT expires) she will be out of status. Should we apply for H-4 so that she doesn't become out-of-status?
    A. Singh

    In my opinion you don't need H4, but to be safe in case the I-485 gets denied then she will be out of status. Legally she can stay in the US while her I-485 is being processed that is one of the benefits of I-485.

    4. We expect that her EAD approval will come by Jan/ Feb 2009. There is a 2 month gap provision that foreign nationals sometimes use to change their status. Is it a safe bet to avoid getting her on H-4 and use the 2 month gap period?
    A. Singh

    Yes the 2 month gap provision called 245q protects you against 2 month of illegal work or stay. But in my opinion she will not be out of status in this situation after filing I-485.

    4. How much does applying for H-4 cost? I'm simply expecting a range of sorts.


    A. Singh

    I don't know the current fee you can check the uscis website.

    01-11 06:59 PM
    We are seeing several of these kind of posts these days. Many people come up with questions for using AC21.

    Joining an employer is not a overnight decision.
    You should wait with patience before taking these kind of decisions.
    It might ruin your whole GC process.
    Every single creature in this world cries and fights for its freedom.

    But, dont think of using AC21 unless you dont have an option to use it or in a situation of getting fired.
    Whole GC process is a test for patience. And we all can wih this GC one day.

    03-04 05:49 PM
    Dont think so. If you have tech skills, might want to try your luck with H1-B circus.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment