Saturday, June 11, 2011

lingerie wallpapers

images HQ Wallpapers Collection lingerie wallpapers. Sexy Lingerie Girls in Bikini
  • Sexy Lingerie Girls in Bikini

  • raysaikat
    03-28 06:53 PM
    Dear All,

    I currently hold an F1 visa and am enrolled in a PhD program. I want to discontinue PhD and work on an H1B visa. I have an MS degree from a US University and had used up the OPT period in the past.

    My questions are as follows:

    Is it legal to quit the PhD program and file for H1B if someone is willing to hire me?


    Given this is the Month of March/April if I get a job now how may I be able to work for an employer?

    You will not be able to start working until your H1-B status kicks in. I think H1-B for the current fiscal year (Oct'09-Sep'10) is exhausted. If that's the case, then your employer has to apply for the H1-B visa when the application window opens on April 1, 2010, and you will not be able to start working until Oct 1, 2010.

    If you can get CPT approved by your school, then you can work for the employer during the summer months.

    How do I maintain status until October 1st? I have been in the PhD program for just one year. Is it possible to file for a pre-completion OPT for the PhD program and start working for an employer to get H1B and eventually quit PhD?

    You cannot apply for OPT until you finish (or about to finish) your Ph.D. requirements (including the dissertation).

    If your school officials and your department approves, then you might be able to do a CPT. But that means you cannot quit school.

    If you cannot get a CPT, then it might be simplest to go back to your home country after you have your H1-B approval in hand and wait it out.

    If the change of status from F1 -H1B is approved will visa stamping in India be an issue? (I got my current F1 visa only after clearance for a 221g case).

    Not really. The consulate may again ask for security clearance, or other documents, and may delay the approval, etc., but the fact that you quit your Ph.D. wouldn't particularly be held against you, though you should be prepared to answer why you did that to the IO.

    Thank you very much for your help.

    wallpaper Sexy Lingerie Girls in Bikini lingerie wallpapers. Views: 105. World Erotic Girls
  • Views: 105. World Erotic Girls

  • morchu
    05-13 09:50 AM
    I have no question about that. The immigration intent was proven at the time he filed 140.
    But intent is not something which stays forever.

    In another way, even after filing 485 (or even after GC), staying outside of US for lengthier period of time itself is considered as an intention not to permanently stay in US, and can be used as a reason to revoke GC. So in a way USCIS interprets long absence from US as an intention of not immigrating (even if it is for a completely separate cause).

    I know that one of my friends parents after getting GC, revoked them, and later wanted to visit their son and got approved for visitor visa.

    I know it may not be easy, but all I am saying is "it is NOT a closed door". The argument should be "intent was there but not now". And it is on the applicant's shoulder to prove, "why not now".

    "immigrant intent" is proven/shown when and if one files "immigrant petition"

    lingerie wallpapers. gallery and wallpapers
  • gallery and wallpapers

  • baburob2
    10-07 08:11 PM
    My son is a US citizen/passport holder and we are planning on applying for a PIO for him at the SFO consulate. I have the following questions on how he could use the PIO card

    1. How can he use the PIO card to enter and exit India?
    a. Does he simply show the PIO card, US passport to enter and exit India?
    2. Incase if the PIO card processing takes a lot of time I know that he can apply for visa. I was wondering anyone has experience on how visa could be applied if PIO processing takes a long time at the SFO consulate.
    a. Do they return the PIO application and its supporting documents before visa could be applied?
    b. Should a new visa application+visa supporting documents need to be resent for getting a Indian visa?

    2011 Views: 105. World Erotic Girls lingerie wallpapers. Download 200 Top Lingerie
  • Download 200 Top Lingerie

  • purgan
    02-01 02:03 AM
    Use EB2 because i read somewhere EB2 IND ould open up later in FY 2008, i..e May-July like last year.


    lingerie wallpapers. Wallpapers, Galleries,
  • Wallpapers, Galleries,

  • Jerry2121
    07-02 02:29 AM
    My I-485 was filed on Dec 1, 2006. I called USCIS and had info pass and they told me that my name check is not clear. I talked to one lawyer and he is going to charge me 3500 for WOM. He has pretty good success rate. I am reading forum where they say it is better to wait minimum 2 years. Has anyone heared any case where wom is filed after one year and it was successful. My priority date is current.
    How did your WOM go? I will be filing mine soon. Any info. that i should know? My I-485 has been pending for 3 years after my refiling. Neither my EAD nor my Driver's license can be renewed at this moment. Please help.

    lingerie wallpapers. white lingerie Wallpapers
  • white lingerie Wallpapers

  • veni001
    07-09 01:46 PM
    Remember not all job classification qualify for EB2, especially software related, check O*Net and then in this economy employer need to test the market and prove that he couldn't find a qualified american worker! Unless it's specialized skill i don't think it's easy!

    If Priority date is usable even though I-140 revoked by the employer......this looks fantastic option to join new job where we can get Eb2 process.


    lingerie wallpapers. Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Lingerie Wallpapers

  • roseball
    07-28 04:32 PM
    Roseball and sumkum,

    Thanks for the reply. One more question. What is the validity date of your new AP? Does it start from the date of your current AP expiration date or is it from the date of approval.

    My new AP starts from the date my current AP expires.

    2010 gallery and wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. HQ Wallpapers Collection
  • HQ Wallpapers Collection

  • edaltsis
    07-26 10:57 PM
    You can apply for a PCC from Regional Passport Office. I got mine for Rs.300/- at the Passport office in just 2 days and its very simple. If you want a PCC from Police Department its a big hassle in India, you can approach only the Superintendent/Commissioner's Office to request one. Mostly Police in India demand money for these kind of simple things, its nothing but "bribe" which I'm against.


    lingerie wallpapers. 30 Hot Lingerie Beach Girls
  • 30 Hot Lingerie Beach Girls

  • sunny1000
    06-15 09:22 PM
    I am a Citizen that is petitioning my husband of 5 years. We received a letter in March'08 to be present at an interview in Charlotte, NC. We gathered all of the required documentation to provide. Once there, and called in with the Immigration officer, we began our interview process. She was satisfied with all of the information, and tangible proof, we provided. She asked my husband for his passport in order to stamp his I-551 and that meant we were approved. Unfortunately, my husband's passport had been expired for some time and she could not stamp it. What do we do? He works and it will cause heartache and financial stress if he looses his job as the company has strict rules about what documentation you must present in order to remain employed. Please help. Since we have not received a letter from USCIS and the status is still pending, we are unsure of what we should do at this point. Any information you can provide will be greatly appreciated.

    You can ask your husband to go to the nearest Embassy/consulate of his country to extend his passport. Check their website or call them to ask them how fast you can renew it.

    hair Download 200 Top Lingerie lingerie wallpapers. Batman Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Batman Lingerie Wallpapers

  • ksvreg
    09-25 11:16 AM
    My H1B expired in April 2008. My company is not willing to extend H1B any more due to the reason that I got EAD and I-140 approved and pending 485. Is it possible to get H1B extension from current or future company based on approved I-140? Or Is it too late?

    You might wondering why do I need H1B now. I am not sure why I need H1B. Some of my friends who had trouble in their I-140/485 were able to survive with H1B. So, it looks like it is better to have dual. H1B and EAD.

    Please advise.


    lingerie wallpapers. Salava Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Salava Lingerie Wallpapers

  • yogeshmanohar
    07-19 10:55 AM
    We are travelling next month from SFO on advance parole and expired I 94 and expired visa stamp in passport (but valid I 797) . I 140 is approved and we have EAD.
    I was little worried about PoE scrutiny.. Above posts have made me little more comfortable about the travel.

    Thanks guys.

    hot Wallpapers, Galleries, lingerie wallpapers. Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Lingerie Wallpapers

  • desitechie
    07-17 01:49 PM
    Traveling for the 1st time on AP (used H1 stamp previously, now I am on ead), wanted to know how the experience at SFO is. Do they always send you for secondary inspection? Anything else to know beforehand?

    here's the list of docs I have from earlier post:
    - All copies of AP
    - EAD
    - Passport, of course
    - 485 receipt notice (Good to carry)
    - 140 approval notice (Good to carry)
    - Labor approval notice (Good to carry)
    - Company identification card/badge (Good to carry)
    - Current employment verification letter (Good to carry, I never did and I was okay)
    - Old stamped APs, if you have used AP to travel in the past (Good to carry)

    anything else?

    Also, when leaving Bangalore, any issues if you only have an AP and no H1 stamping?


    I came in Jan and secondary inspection took only 10 mins. Just gave the PP and AP doc.


    house Download 200 Top Lingerie lingerie wallpapers. pictures and wallpapers of
  • pictures and wallpapers of

  • reddog
    01-23 12:15 PM
    As long as you are getting paid for the posistion your H1B co has hired you for, and are getting paystubs to prove that, you are fine.

    You had a client and you were getting paid by your H1b employer, now you are getting paid cos you are working for your H1b employer directly. that is how I read it.

    Your H1B petitioning company has to give a letter stating your continous employment with them, and that should be good.

    PS: Techincally and legally speaking, you are borderline OK, however, with all the facts you have stated, it is illegal for you to be in the US on an H1B.

    tattoo white lingerie Wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. Louise Redknapp Wallpapers
  • Louise Redknapp Wallpapers

  • prem_goel
    08-18 07:31 PM
    most likely if your app has been already pre-adjudicated (meaning you are outside the processing dates of 485 and life has been cool so far), then I would guess life would continue to be cool.


    pictures Lingerie Wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. Secret Lingerie Photoshoot
  • Secret Lingerie Photoshoot

  • NikNikon
    November 30th, 2008, 09:21 PM
    Us Nikonians will enjoy having you on our team Owen. ;)

    dresses Lingerie Wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. Bikini Models Lingerie For
  • Bikini Models Lingerie For

  • snathan
    03-29 11:57 AM
    I understand that IV needs the money to get things done. But money is not the only thing IV needs. It needs people to volunteer, make calls, meet lawmakers, participate in rallys, general conference calls and start motivating campaigns like the one availing FOIA. If money contributions are the only way for people to be up-to-date about status of IV activities, then what about the people who contribute in other forms?

    IV may get the money needed, but at what cost?

    So what do you suggest as the alternate to get the needed fund...?


    makeup 30 Hot Lingerie Beach Girls lingerie wallpapers. Download 200 Top Lingerie
  • Download 200 Top Lingerie

  • Ann Ruben
    06-30 06:53 PM
    Why has the second H-1 petition been pending so long? Was there an RFE? What does the USCIS on line system show?

    girlfriend Louise Redknapp Wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. Brook Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Brook Lingerie Wallpapers

  • lskreddy
    08-14 04:28 PM
    You can start Tata Motors car dealership. Once the nano starts hitting roads. there will be a huge demand for nano

    Good idea. Although, a piece of small land seems to be just about impossible to buy, a dealership will probably be in the realm of ~10 crores or higher. Neat idea though..

    hairstyles Salava Lingerie Wallpapers lingerie wallpapers. Sheik Lingerie Wallpapers
  • Sheik Lingerie Wallpapers

  • forever
    07-23 06:34 PM
    If-485 is rejected should we wait till PD becomes current?

    Yes. You can not apply again until your priority date becomes current.

    05-19 02:34 PM
    AC21 letter can be sent to USCIS, but as everyone says its not a must.

    AC21 letter is a MUST if I-140 was revoked by the previous employer. There are cases where USCIS had mistakenly denied I-485's with revoked I-140's in spite of submitting AC21 papers.

    In such situations, the only life saver in MTR (Motion to Re-appeal) is the proof of submitting AC21 papers on time.

    10-19 05:07 AM
    You're going to destroy us all! Giving people a program that makes web designing a lot easier is bad news for us web designers.

    no that just keeps us on our toes :hugegrin:

    No comments:

    Post a Comment