Thursday, June 9, 2011

2011 volkswagen jetta

images 2011 VW Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 VW Jetta - European Spec
  • 2011 VW Jetta - European Spec

  • desi3933
    02-26 06:13 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    Chitra -

    It depends on your reason for seeking entry into USA. If you are going to stay as dependent of H-1B worker, you can NOT use B1/B2 visa to enter.

    >> Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time.
    One can have multiple visas in the passport, but only 1 visa can be used to seek entry into USA.

    >> can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status?
    Please explain the scenario.

    Not a legal advice.

    wallpaper 2011 VW Jetta - European Spec 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 VW Jetta - Photo 1024 x
  • 2011 VW Jetta - Photo 1024 x

  • Legal_In_A_Limbo
    01-14 04:57 PM
    Hi All,

    I have a question and this is regarding my husband.
    We have filed our 485 and have got our EADs and AP's. Our 180 days will be over by jan end.

    My husband works for Company (A) as a consultant. He is placed at a Client (C) and there is another consulting company (B) in between. Client (C) is a direct client of Company (B). The relationship is like A -> B -> C.

    My husband wants to join the Company (B), and keeps on working for the same client (C).

    Has anyone done something similar to this and can anyone share any legal issue with this. I will really appreciate if someone can guide us more.


    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta sedan
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta sedan

  • snathan
    03-24 11:45 AM
    I was working with Employer-A till 30/Nov/08 and then filed H1 transfer with employer-B. I started working with Employer B on Dec/08/08 as we received the receipt.

    My H1B visa transfer with Employer-B was denied on Mar/02/2009 as the contract between Employer-B and Client was not signed by Client.

    My current H1B transfer is denied and previous H1B and I-94 is expired.
    Current H1B transfer:
    Start date: Nov-21-08,
    RFE received: Dec-30-08,
    RFE responded: Feb-06-09
    RFE expiry date: Feb-10-09
    Received Denial: Mar-02-09.
    Previous H1B with Employer-A expired: Jan-31-09.
    I-94 expired: Feb-10-2009.

    What are my options? I believe that I am out of status since Mar/02/09 (Denial date). Is there any way that I can stay on H1 status in US? I think H1 transfer is not possible as my current H1 is denied and previous H1 is expired. Can anyone confirm?

    If any new employer sponsors H1 for me with premium processing (I think I dont need to go through 2009 lottery system as I have already got H1 in 2006 cap), Is it legal for an employer to sponsor new H1B when beneficiary is out of status in US? Should I leave US and then my new employer can file fresh H1 using same 2006 cap so I dont need to go trhough 2009 lottery. Which is the good option? Should I stay in US or India while filing new H1? Within how much time should I leave the country? Is it ok to overstay for 15-20 days after denial?

    Please guide me asap. Thanking you in advance!

    If you are able to get the contract signe by your end client, you can appeal. Untill the final decision comes you would be in status. Otherwise you are already out of status. So might leave sooner. Also talk to attorney and update here. It might be useful for people who are in the same situation.

    2011 2011 VW Jetta - Photo 1024 x 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • sharma1
    01-29 04:53 PM
    try POJO method to reach IO. You can find in "n" number of threads to reach IO based upon your service center. but it's based on your luck to get polite and cordial IO. Try multiple times and speak politely.

    Posting this info. provided by some one in this forum long time back.

    Call 1-800-375-5283
    Press 1 to select English
    Press 2 to skip introduction
    Press 2
    Press 6 to find case status information
    Press 1
    Now enter your receipt number SRCxxxxxxxxxx
    Voice asks if SRC press 1
    Then reads out application number, if correct, press 1 (now listen to the case update info..blah blah)
    Part way through the blah blah press 3
    Wait a moment and press 4
    (now if you hear a male voice telling you that no IO is available, it will redirect it to National Customer Service Center (NCSC) you can cut the phone.. and try the same steps)
    You should hear "You have reached the TSC of USCIS�" OTHERWISE you have been bounced to NCSC. NCSC only sees what you see when you login to check case status at i.e. you will not get any useful information out of them.

    Once you get an IO, be very polite, and take notes for your records. Ask them for their badge number. That way you can reference each conversation by date and the badge number of the IO.

    Some of the standard questions:
    1) Name check Status ?
    2) Background Check Status ?
    3) Has it been assigned to an officer ?
    4) When can I expect to get some updates on my case ?
    5) Can you help me with a ball park date on when my case will be assigned to an officer?

    Ofcourse, we all are aware of the standard response we get.

    This is very helpful.Thank you.


    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • lifestrikes
    06-03 05:18 PM
    Refer to Page 5 of Neufled Memo (

    It shows self employment and H1B cannot prove employer-employee relationship.

    >>If so, H1B visa requires proof of salary, whereas owners in an LLC cannot be employed by the LLC. Any ideas on how to solve this paradox?

    My understanding after reading Nolo's LLC guide is that when you file LLC, if you don't state who will be Members and Managers. then everyone by default will be Members and Managers. If you are going to work, then you should be stated as Manager in Operating agreement.

    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta Motor
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta Motor

  • nath.exists
    11-02 03:11 PM
    My fiance's country of birth is a country which has visa numbers. I am from India. I want to make use of cross chargeability . I have some doubts in the process. Can guys who have gone/going through this process help me.

    1.) I have a masters degree from USA and my employer is willing to file under EB-2. my wife is bachelors. Can i apply in EB-2 for both of us and charge it to her quota since it is current for her country.
    2.)Would she need to be physically here in USA for filing i 485.
    3.) one of my acquaintance was telling me that the GC we get using cross chargeability is a conditonal one and not like regular GC. Is this true.?
    4.)Is cross chargeability always possible or does it depend on the will and mercy of uscis.
    5.) Is it true that we might have to go through rigorous and sometimes humiliating interview processes to finally get the GC.


    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • questions
    06-10 10:07 AM
    Get a good lawyer and ask them to file a Nunc Pro Tunc. Since you are under 6 months it shouldn't be a big deal.


    Hi Sri,

    thanks for helping out. What is a nunc pro tunc and what will it do for me? Does this need to be filed by a lawyer?

    2010 2011 Volkswagen Jetta sedan 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 VW Jetta
  • 2011 VW Jetta

  • Raju
    09-21 04:48 PM
    Thanks! guys.....All in the same boat then....Screwed.....
    Welcome Harish. We are in the same boat. The only way out of this mess is to influence some legislation and that needs lot of Money and Members. Help yourself by making more people signup and contributing money for the cause.


    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • kevinkris
    09-23 02:33 PM
    I think they touched our cases but i think they cannot give any result as there are no visa numbers left..

    Lets hope for the best in last 6 working days !!!

    hair 2011 Volkswagen Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. The all-new 2011 Jetta sets a
  • The all-new 2011 Jetta sets a

  • gcsomeday
    04-02 05:04 PM
    Others, please correct me if I am wrong.

    I think you need labor from current employer and an I140.

    You can not port your PD to a different employer based on just an existing labor.

    You can do a H1 transfer for the remaining duration of your H1 and maybe add any time you were not in US in the past years while on H1.

    If you have the I140 ( should get in a few days in premium processing) then you can get your new employer to start a new green card process but carry your PD from your earlier employer.

    Most importantly talk to a lawyer rather than depending on people here.

    Good luck.


    2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 Volkswagen Jetta
  • 2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • sheela
    10-12 02:45 PM
    please, poll your PD here

    hot 2011 Volkswagen Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011-Volkswagen-Jetta-Rear-
  • 2011-Volkswagen-Jetta-Rear-

  • vikki76
    04-10 10:28 PM
    My company lawyer had advised me that it is perfectly legal to do moonlighting using EAD card while holding down permanent job on H1-B.


    house 2011 vw jetta tdi hybrid photo 2011 volkswagen jetta. Tags: 2011 volkswagen jetta,
  • Tags: 2011 volkswagen jetta,

  • belmontboy
    09-21 07:09 PM
    Hi, I am from India and applied for GC under priority date is 01-21-2-2007.I filed concurrently I-140 and I-485 in july 2007. got my EAD and using it.EAD is valid for one more year.I-485 is still pending. my wife have filed a case against me in India.The indian court issued non bailable arrest warrent against me. I am not going to India to attend the court proceedings.Now the proceedings and non bailable arrest warrent against me is pending in indian court since 2 years. my indian passport has impounded by ministry of external affairs, India. The interpol in india has sent extradition papers to Interpol, washington D.C. there is no red corner notice issued against me. my questions are:

    1. if My wife informs USCIS that the court proceedings and non bailable warrents are pending against me in Indian court, and my passport was also impounded by gove of india, does the USCIS reject my green card?

    2) as my record is with interpol, washington D.c , when FBI name checks happens, does FBI find my name in interpol data base and inform USCIS about it?

    3) As I applied green card based on my Indian passport, when my passport is under inpounded status , does USCIS consider my passport status to issue gC?.

    Kindly advise me.
    Thanks in advance.

    Are there any cash rewards for catching you? :D

    tattoo 2011 Volkswagen Jetta Motor 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 VW Jetta
  • 2011 VW Jetta

  • yestogc
    05-07 04:49 PM
    There are lot of people both ahead and behind you (of course with their own set of prayers), some get RFE's some don't. But yes as of this writing and at least for this year GC journey is going to be hard and very slow.


    pictures 2011 Volkswagen Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. Volkswagen Jetta TDI
  • Volkswagen Jetta TDI

  • bajjuri77
    03-27 11:35 AM
    When you get the statement from an India bank, ask them to include the USD amount as of that date. That way you have both USD and INR amount in the statement.

    dresses 2011-Volkswagen-Jetta-Rear- 2011 volkswagen jetta. The 2011 Volkswagen Jetta will
  • The 2011 Volkswagen Jetta will

  • vallabhu
    08-08 10:15 AM
    When did you file I-140 at TX? RFE could be for documents about ability to pay.

    Feb 8th 2007.


    makeup 2011 Volkswagen Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. 2011 vw jetta tdi hybrid photo
  • 2011 vw jetta tdi hybrid photo

  • Digitalosophy
    11-02 04:17 PM
    No hard feelings. I just really need to get back on my feet, since I am relatively busy I just got my own place, and I really need an idea to set me in motion. I am not a spontaneous artist in any sense at all.

    There are many members here, who are looking to get better and get some experience just like you. Maybe you can team up with someone, and do some cool projects to build a portfolio, etc.

    Also you should make yourself a website displaying your work that you have now.


    girlfriend 2011 VW Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. The all-new 2011 Jetta sets a
  • The all-new 2011 Jetta sets a

  • anai
    09-18 10:31 AM
    Hi, My wife and I received three emails each regarding 485 approval ("notice mailed welcoming new permanent resident," "CPO ordered," and "approval notice sent") on 9/8. My wife received her "welcome notice" and the card itself within a few days. But I have not received either yet.

    1. I know the CPO email says wait 30 days, but given that my wife has already received hers, I suspect that mine was either sent to an incorrect address or there's some other hold up. Anyone else in a similar situation? Any thoughts/ideas/suggestions?

    2. I guess I can wait 30 days and then apply for a replacement card with an I-90 (for which the current processing time is 3.5 months). How can I travel internationally in the interim? If anyone is aware, please let me know; I am trying to have a plan in place, in case an emergency arises.

    Thanks to the two other posters, for their informative replies.

    Here's a follow up. I just called USCIS to discover the following:
    About two years ago, we moved and filed AR-11s. The address in their system shows a mix of old and new for me (whereas the address is right for my dear wife). And my card was sent to this incorrect address. What should happen next is that the card will be returned to them and then get mailed out again, but this time with the correct address. What will happen in reality is anybody's guess.

    Updating here in case this is helpful to anyone else.

    By now I am so used to having a constant 'green card concern' gnawing on a corner of the mind. We've probably grown so fond of each other over the years that even after 485 approval, it lingers on.

    hairstyles 2011 Volkswagen Jetta 2011 volkswagen jetta. German automaker Volkswagen#39;s
  • German automaker Volkswagen#39;s

  • shahrooz
    02-15 10:28 PM
    260 views and not even one single opinion?

    08-13 10:08 AM
    I think you misunderstood a point made there. Though it is possible to extend renew H1 for employer if EAD was used some time, but that is like recapturing that status and means fulfilling the terms of H1, by giving up on part time job.

    You cannot be on H1 and use EAD for second job at the same time.

    03-17 11:06 PM
    This is normal. Preliminary processing means all documents are there and looks good. It doesnt mean it is complete. My wifes appln has been moved to MO with same message and I am the primary applicant. I got a mail yesterday saying my appln has been moved to a local office for interview.

    So the above means nothing but it looks good.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment